Back From the Dead


Jacket : Gabriel - Zip up Tweed Jacket Olive  380L
I bought this at the Mens Dept for a little cheaper,
but it's worth the Linden!  It come with the bag you
see around me as well.  Comes in 5 sizes, I am wearing
XXS, and you can get a few other colors.
Pants : Cheerno - Leather Brown Pants FIT Cream  275L
These come in 5 colors and each come in 3 different
sizes so be sure to try the demo first.  Also grab the
free gift while you are there, it's a huge scarf!
Hair : Cheerno - Salvio Grays  275L
This is a mesh hair so try it out first!  You can resize it
to fit your head though!  You can get each color with
5 shades, or get the fat pack for 1155L.
Shoes : Eudora 3D - Bugsy Classics Brown  500L
These were another purchase I made at the
Mens Dept, but at the main store they have a black/blue set.
These shoes come with a HUD where you can change
each part of the shoe, the laces, and the size.
Nose Ring : Ellabella - Rondure Gold and Charoite  35L
The next set of Mens Only Gachas are up!  There
are some interesting things there...  You have from
February 1st - February 15th!

Glasses have been blogged a lot!

Sorry we've been gone a bit, been super sick!!

2 comments:

kold_kadavr_ flatliner said...

Wanna wiseabove to Seventh-Heaven... or not? Up2yoo, dood. Lemme show the Way out N Upstairs
past this whorizontal world
that only leads down to Hell...
or not.

Jesus sez...
FEW SHALL ENTER SEVENTH-HEAVEN.

If that's you, earthling,
welcome aboard!!!

In this existence finite,
you gotta decide whether
you're gonna follow us to
the Great Beyond in spirit
for 1,000 years... or be lost.

trustNjesus, dood.
ALWAYS.
God bless your indelible soul.

kold_kadavr_ flatliner said...

Wanna wiseabove to Seventh-Heaven... or not? Up2yoo, dood. Lemme show the Way out N Upstairs
past this whorizontal world
that only leads down to Hell...
or not.

Jesus sez...
FEW SHALL ENTER SEVENTH-HEAVEN.

If that's you, earthling,
welcome aboard!!!

In this existence finite,
you gotta decide whether
you're gonna follow us to
the Great Beyond in spirit
for 1,000 years... or be lost.

trustNjesus, dood.
ALWAYS.
God bless your indelible soul.